Sign in Sign up

Kitzbühel

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:45.04 55.2149.83 Rossignol
2 6 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 1:45.19 55.5449.65 Atomic
3 4 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:45.56 55.4350.13 Fischer
4 12 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 1:45.71 55.5150.20 Fischer
5 22 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:45.98 56.3649.62 Fischer
6 1 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:46.14 55.5650.58 Atomic
7 2 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:46.23 56.4649.77 Atomic
8 15 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:46.24 55.9550.29 Rossignol
9 8 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:46.33 56.1650.17 Fischer
10 3 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:46.44 55.6950.75 Fischer
11 39 Steve Missillier 1984 France 1:46.54 56.8049.74 Dynastar
12 13 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:46.67 55.9150.76 Nordica
13 18 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria 1:46.80 57.3749.43 Blizzard
14 17 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:46.84 56.6750.17 Head
15 10 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:47.08 56.1350.95 Rossignol
16 25 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:47.25 57.1350.12 Blizzard
17 21 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:47.35 57.4049.95 Elan
18 50 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 1:47.39 57.3550.04 Nordica
19 20 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy 1:47.53 57.0450.49 Voelkl
20 49 Wolfgang Hoerl 1983 Austria 1:47.55 58.0549.50 Fischer
21 44 Patrick Biggs 1982 Canada 1:48.06 57.6650.40 Voelkl
22 24 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy 1:48.24 57.9050.34 Nordica
23 30 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:48.54 57.9350.61 Elan
24 9 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:48.66 55.9152.75 Fischer
25 52 Paul Stutz 1983 Canada 1:48.93 58.1550.78 Fischer
26 47 Giuliano Razzoli 1984 Italy 1:56.41 58.3358.08 Rossignol
DNF(2) 5 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 56.46- Atomic
DNF(2) 16 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 57.11- Atomic
DNF(2) 19 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 56.96- Salomon
DNF(2) 46 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 58.27- Blizzard
DSQ 85 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -- Atomic
DSQ 35 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland -- Rossignol
OOT 70 Anthony Obert 1985 France 58.80- Dynastar
OOT 72 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 59.48- Rossignol
OOT 73 Yasuhiro Ikuta 1979 Japan 1:00.62- Nordica
OOT 74 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 58.96- Elan
OOT 77 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 59.04- Salomon
OOT 79 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 59.89- Fischer
OOT 81 Alwin de Quartel 1983 Netherlands 1:01.27- Fischer
OOT 82 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 59.59- Head
OOT 83 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:00.49- Fischer
OOT 86 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:00.74- Atomic
OOT 91 Christophe Roux 1983 Moldova 1:00.10- Rossignol
OOT 92 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:01.16- Rossignol
OOT 93 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:09.18- Rossignol
OOT 94 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:02.11- Head
OOT 69 Pierre Paquin 1979 France 59.59- Salomon
OOT 68 Andreas Omminger 1983 Austria 59.14- Blizzard
OOT 28 Alexander Koll 1982 Austria 1:17.05- Salomon
OOT 31 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:00.27- Atomic
OOT 34 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 59.57- Stoeckli
OOT 36 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:00.09- Atomic
OOT 37 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:01.23- Head
OOT 42 Oscar Andersson 1982 Sweden 58.87- Fischer
OOT 53 Cody Marshall 1982 USA 1:00.63- Voelkl
OOT 55 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 58.74- Fischer
OOT 56 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 59.39- Atomic
OOT 59 Alexandre Anselmet 1980 France 58.90- Fischer
OOT 60 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 59.00- Elan
OOT 61 Trevor White 1984 Canada 58.93- Fischer
OOT 63 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 1:00.05- Dynastar
OOT 65 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 58.40- Atomic
OOT 67 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:02.66- Fischer
OOT 26 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 1:00.77- Atomic
DNS 89 Steven Nyman 1982 USA -- Fischer
DNS 95 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 62 Joel Chenal 1973 France -- Fischer
DNF 64 Hannes Brenner 1984 Austria -- Blizzard
DNF 66 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France -- Fischer
DNF 71 Will Brandenburg 1987 USA -- -
DNF 75 Markus Vogel 1984 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 76 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- Voelkl
DNF 40 Timothy Kelley 1986 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 78 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland -- Fischer
DNF 80 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria -- Rossignol
DNF 84 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 87 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 88 Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium -- Atomic
DNF 90 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 58 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria -- Blizzard
DNF 57 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova -- Fischer
DNF 14 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 23 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 27 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 29 Anton Lahdenperae 1985 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 32 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 33 Peter Fill 1982 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 38 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria -- Blizzard
DNF 41 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic -- Dynastar
DNF 43 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria -- Hart
DNF 45 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan -- Hart
DNF 48 Mattias Hargin 1985 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 51 Stefan Kogler 1981 Germany -- Fischer
DNF 54 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 11 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland -- Voelkl

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Kitzbühel
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 20.Jan, 2008
Calendar 2007/2008