Sign in Sign up

Kranjska Gora

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:24.31 1:12.821:11.49 Rossignol
2 4 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:24.46 1:12.581:11.78 Fischer
3 2 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:25.11 1:12.621:12.49 Atomic
4 1 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:25.45 1:13.011:12.44 Atomic
5 10 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:26.12 1:14.141:11.98 Atomic
6 7 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:26.22 1:13.781:12.44 Head
7 9 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:26.47 1:14.131:12.34 Salomon
8 14 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 2:26.50 1:14.351:12.15 Fischer
9 24 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:26.91 1:14.391:12.52 Fischer
10 6 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:27.07 1:14.091:12.98 Atomic
11 12 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:27.23 1:15.531:11.70 Head
12 8 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:27.25 1:14.811:12.44 Rossignol
13 11 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:27.26 1:14.341:12.92 Atomic
14 41 Frederic Covili 1975 France 2:27.60 1:15.911:11.69 Fischer
15 38 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:27.61 1:16.131:11.48 Fischer
15 28 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:27.61 1:15.061:12.55 Atomic
17 23 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:27.89 1:16.151:11.74 Fischer
18 31 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:28.04 1:15.111:12.93 Fischer
19 18 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:28.19 1:15.221:12.97 Head
20 33 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:28.30 1:16.031:12.27 Rossignol
21 15 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:28.36 1:14.931:13.43 Fischer
22 27 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:28.41 1:15.961:12.45 Blizzard
23 20 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:28.59 1:15.981:12.61 Atomic
24 16 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:28.61 1:15.021:13.59 Salomon
25 25 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:28.63 1:15.881:12.75 Atomic
26 29 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 2:28.73 1:15.881:12.85 Nordica
27 36 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 2:28.89 1:16.361:12.53 Atomic
28 21 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:30.24 1:16.081:14.16 Salomon
DNF(2) 22 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:15.88- Fischer
DNF(2) 5 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:13.33- Fischer
DSQ 35 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Atomic
DSQ 43 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy -- Atomic
DSQ 58 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada -- Rossignol
DSQ 60 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland -- Voelkl
OOT 45 Steve Missillier 1984 France 1:17.76- Dynastar
OOT 64 Markus Nilsen 1989 Norway 1:18.30- -
OOT 68 Matic Skube 1988 Slovenia 1:18.37- Rossignol
OOT 49 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 1:18.40- Nordica
OOT 55 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:18.62- Rossignol
OOT 67 Matija Zavirsek 1984 Slovenia 1:20.12- Fischer
OOT 61 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 1:20.12- Atomic
OOT 63 Anthony Obert 1985 France 1:20.31- Dynastar
OOT 66 Benjamin Griffin 1986 New Zealand 1:20.90- -
OOT 59 Petteri Kantola 1986 Finland 1:21.21- -
OOT 50 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland 1:17.67- Atomic
OOT 56 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:17.63- Atomic
OOT 69 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:20.23- Blizzard
OOT 46 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 1:16.40- Rossignol
OOT 32 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:16.41- Atomic
OOT 37 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:16.71- Rossignol
OOT 39 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 1:16.82- Fischer
OOT 19 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:16.83- Dynastar
OOT 26 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 1:16.90- Rossignol
OOT 40 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:16.99- Atomic
OOT 57 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:17.23- Rossignol
OOT 47 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:17.18- Elan
OOT 34 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 1:17.12- Fischer
OOT 62 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:17.09- Atomic
OOT 42 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:17.06- Dynastar
OOT 30 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:17.01- Voelkl
DNS 52 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 65 Anton Lahdenperae 1985 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 54 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 53 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 51 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France -- Fischer
DNF 48 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 44 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 17 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 13 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria -- Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Kranjska Gora
Nation Slovenia
Date Saturday 8.Mar, 2008
Calendar 2007/2008