Sign in Sign up

Sölden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:15.78 1:07.301:08.48 Atomic
2 7 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:15.92 1:07.561:08.36 Head
3 4 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:17.03 1:07.571:09.46 Rossignol
4 3 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:17.08 1:07.421:09.66 Atomic
5 25 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:17.22 1:08.301:08.92 Fischer
6 9 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:17.25 1:08.101:09.15 Fischer
7 29 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:17.34 1:08.511:08.83 Salomon
8 37 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:17.35 1:08.631:08.72 Atomic
9 27 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:17.36 1:09.081:08.28 Atomic
10 13 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:17.37 1:07.621:09.75 Head
11 45 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:17.43 1:09.171:08.26 Atomic
12 18 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:17.51 1:09.161:08.35 Fischer
13 2 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:17.54 1:08.671:08.87 Atomic
14 28 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:17.56 1:08.621:08.94 Salomon
15 8 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:17.66 1:08.331:09.33 Atomic
16 20 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 2:17.67 1:09.031:08.64 Atomic
17 1 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:17.94 1:08.811:09.13 Rossignol
18 12 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:18.05 1:09.361:08.69 Salomon
19 23 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:18.13 1:09.481:08.65 Fischer
20 43 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:18.22 1:09.291:08.93 Fischer
21 6 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:18.23 1:08.581:09.65 Dynastar
22 42 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:18.37 1:09.111:09.26 Rossignol
23 26 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:18.61 1:08.931:09.68 Head
24 15 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:18.77 1:09.361:09.41 Fischer
25 17 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:19.26 1:09.091:10.17 Head
26 30 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:19.44 1:09.451:09.99 Atomic
27 59 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 2:20.34 1:09.641:10.70 Fischer
28 11 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 2:20.64 1:08.311:12.33 Fischer
29 31 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:20.80 1:09.001:11.80 Rossignol
30 21 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:20.93 1:09.051:11.88 Atomic
OOT 36 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 1:10.99- Dynastar
OOT 56 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:11.08- Rossignol
OOT 41 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 1:11.23- Fischer
OOT 48 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 1:11.49- Salomon
OOT 40 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:11.59- Atomic
OOT 53 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:11.62- Elan
OOT 73 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:11.90- Voelkl
OOT 34 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:11.97- Atomic
OOT 38 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 1:12.12- Atomic
OOT 60 Stefan Guay 1986 Canada 1:12.37- Salomon
OOT 69 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia 1:12.96- Rossignol
OOT 74 Guillem Capdevila 1985 Spain 1:13.52- Voelkl
OOT 72 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:16.39- Salomon
OOT 50 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:10.95- Fischer
OOT 63 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland 1:10.88- Fischer
OOT 71 Matic Skube 1988 Slovenia 1:10.86- Rossignol
OOT 22 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:09.66- Fischer
OOT 33 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:09.74- Fischer
OOT 52 Steve Missillier 1984 France 1:09.89- Dynastar
OOT 64 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:09.91- Atomic
OOT 19 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:10.07- Head
OOT 47 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:10.17- Atomic
OOT 46 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:10.24- Voelkl
OOT 44 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 1:10.55- Atomic
OOT 65 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:10.63- Head
OOT 39 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 1:10.70- Atomic
OOT 35 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:10.70- Head
OOT 61 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:10.72- Atomic
OOT 58 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:10.74- Fischer
DNF 57 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 62 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 66 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 67 Iver Bjerkestrand 1987 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 68 Petteri Kantola 1986 Finland -- Rossignol
DNF 70 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden -- Head
DNF 55 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic -- Head
DNF 54 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 51 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 49 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA -- Fischer
DNF 32 Frederic Covili 1975 France -- Fischer
DNF 24 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 16 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 14 John Kucera 1984 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 10 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 75 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sölden
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 26.Oct, 2008
Calendar 2008/2009