Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 10 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:47.40 Atomic
2 65 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:47.48 Atomic
3 5 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:47.56 Head
4 3 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:47.61 Fischer
5 13 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:47.69 Salomon
6 7 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:47.70 Rossignol
7 14 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:47.79 Atomic
8 11 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:47.83 Rossignol
9 39 TJ Lanning 1984 USA 1:47.84 Nordica
10 12 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:47.95 Atomic
11 33 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:47.97 Atomic
12 6 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:47.99 Rossignol
13 18 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:48.01 Atomic
14 2 David Poisson 1982 France 1:48.05 Salomon
15 16 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:48.07 Rossignol
16 19 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:48.08 Head
17 15 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:48.11 Head
18 9 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:48.16 Head
19 23 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:48.19 Atomic
20 1 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:48.22 Rossignol
21 8 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:48.26 Head
22 68 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany 1:48.43 Atomic
23 21 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:48.45 Nordica
24 60 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:48.62 Rossignol
25 24 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:48.74 Stoeckli
26 67 Andreas Strodl 1987 Germany 1:48.85 Atomic
27 62 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:48.87 Head
28 27 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:48.88 Fischer
29 4 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:48.91 Salomon
30 17 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:49.00 Rossignol
31 22 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:49.04 Stoeckli
32 20 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:49.06 Head
33 28 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:49.16 Fischer
34 47 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland 1:49.25 Stoeckli
35 53 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:49.33 Rossignol
35 25 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:49.33 Atomic
37 34 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:49.42 Salomon
38 64 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia 1:49.50 Atomic
39 56 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:49.53 Head
40 32 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:49.58 Atomic
41 45 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:49.59 Rossignol
42 42 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:49.64 Atomic
43 66 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:49.69 Atomic
44 30 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:49.79 Dynastar
45 49 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:49.83 Elan
45 40 Peter Struger 1982 Austria 1:49.83 Head
47 38 Christoph Alster 1980 Austria 1:49.84 Fischer
48 31 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:49.88 Fischer
49 69 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia 1:49.93 Head
50 48 Jeremy Transue 1983 USA 1:50.09 Rossignol
51 54 Louis-Pierre Helie 1986 Canada 1:50.13 Rossignol
52 51 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:50.15 Head
53 52 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:50.17 Rossignol
54 70 Daniel Ericsson 1987 Sweden 1:50.18 Head
55 36 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:50.26 Atomic
56 43 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:50.45 Atomic
57 44 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:50.54 Atomic
57 41 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:50.54 Dynastar
59 26 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:50.55 Nordica
60 63 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:50.59 Dynastar
61 29 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:50.73 Fischer
62 58 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 1:50.90 Fischer
63 35 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:51.01 Rossignol
64 37 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:51.12 Rossignol
65 57 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA 1:51.48 Head
66 61 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany 1:51.64 Head
67 50 Cyril Nocenti 1982 France 1:51.79 Dynastar
68 73 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:52.28 Voelkl
69 72 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 1:53.22 Atomic
DSQ 46 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 55 Ralf Kreuzer 1983 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 59 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia Stoeckli
DNF 71 Mikhail Taranenko 1988 Russia Voelkl

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 29.Nov, 2008
Calendar 2008/2009