Sign in Sign up

St.Moritz

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 20 Anja Pärson 1981 Sweden 1:41.87 57.8444.03 Head
2 19 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 1:42.99 59.0743.92 Voelkl
3 31 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland 1:43.47 58.3545.12 Stoeckli
4 22 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 1:43.57 59.5144.06 Head
5 36 Lara Gut-Behrami 1991 Switzerland 1:43.67 58.4545.22 Atomic
6 2 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 1:43.80 59.3644.44 Head
7 17 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 1:43.84 58.4345.41 Head
8 11 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 1:43.87 58.3745.50 Head
9 10 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 1:43.89 57.9645.93 Salomon
10 4 Daniela Merighetti 1981 Italy 1:43.94 58.8245.12 Salomon
11 3 Marie Jay Marchand-Arvier 1985 France 1:44.74 58.6246.12 Rossignol
12 12 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 1:45.00 59.6545.35 Atomic
13 56 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden 1:45.14 59.7545.39 Rossignol
14 42 Stefanie Koehle 1986 Austria 1:45.30 59.0346.27 Voelkl
15 45 Mateja Robnik 1987 Slovenia 1:45.33 59.0946.24 Fischer
16 7 Johanna Schnarf 1984 Italy 1:45.37 59.3046.07 Voelkl
17 38 Regina Mader Sterz 1985 Austria 1:45.42 58.8746.55 Voelkl
18 44 Denise Feierabend 1989 Switzerland 1:45.45 59.5445.91 Salomon
19 1 Eva-Maria Brem 1988 Austria 1:45.55 59.3246.23 Atomic
20 32 Marusa Ferk 1988 Slovenia 1:45.72 59.7046.02 Fischer
21 14 Rabea Grand 1984 Switzerland 1:45.74 59.9245.82 Head
22 59 Vanja Brodnik 1989 Slovenia 1:46.02 59.6346.39 Fischer
23 27 Nike Bent 1981 Sweden 1:46.03 59.5646.47 Fischer
24 37 Margret Altacher 1986 Austria 1:46.17 59.7946.38 Head
25 41 Susanne Riesch 1987 Germany 1:46.46 1:00.7445.72 Head
26 34 Larisa Yurkiw 1988 Canada 1:46.59 59.5847.01 Rossignol
27 23 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 1:46.85 59.4447.41 Salomon
28 46 Marion Rolland 1982 France 1:46.89 58.8248.07 Rossignol
29 51 Sanni Leinonen 1989 Finland 1:46.96 1:00.5546.41 Voelkl
30 33 Chelsea Marshall 1986 USA 1:47.16 58.8148.35 Dynastar
31 52 Tessa Worley 1989 France 1:48.27 1:00.4447.83 Rossignol
32 5 Aurelie Revillet 1986 France 1:49.40 59.2750.13 Salomon
33 40 Keely Kelleher 1984 USA 1:49.58 58.9650.62 Atomic
34 55 Macarena Simari Birkner 1984 Argentina 1:50.14 1:02.9947.15 Rossignol
35 35 Simone Streng 1987 Austria 1:50.21 1:04.1046.11 Salomon
DNF(2) 8 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 58.14- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 13 Petra Robnik 1984 Slovenia 1:00.54- Elan
DNF(2) 18 Sandrine Aubert 1982 France 1:01.04- Fischer
DNF(2) 24 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 1:00.16- Rossignol
DNF(2) 28 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 59.97- Atomic
DNF(2) 39 Lucie Hrstkova 1981 Czech Republic 1:00.91- Elan
DNF(2) 43 Emilie Desforges 1983 Canada 59.17- Head
DNF(2) 47 Leanne Smith 1987 USA 58.17- Dynastar
DNF(2) 6 Stacey Cook 1984 USA 59.74- Rossignol
DNF(2) 16 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 58.89- Rossignol
DSQ 48 Wendy Siorpaes 1985 Italy -- Voelkl
DSQ 21 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 59.57- Rossignol
DNS 50 Edit Miklos 1988 Hungary 1:04.98- Voelkl
DNS 58 Caroline Lalive 1979 USA 1:00.64- Blizzard
DNF 9 Camilla Borsotti 1988 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 15 Gina Stechert 1987 Germany -- Voelkl
DNF 25 Jessica Puenchera 1982 Switzerland -- Head
DNF 26 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 29 Dominique Gisin 1985 Switzerland -- Dynastar
DNF 30 Kaylin Richardson 1984 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 49 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco -- Voelkl
DNF 53 Giulia Gianesini 1984 Italy -- Head
DNF 54 Andrea Dettling 1987 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 57 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain -- Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill St.Moritz
Nation Switzerland
Date Friday 19.Dec, 2008
Calendar 2008/2009