Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 13 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:43.85 Atomic
2 8 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:43.91 Head
3 11 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:44.20 Atomic
4 17 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:44.33 Salomon
5 22 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:44.50 Atomic
6 15 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:44.51 Rossignol
7 25 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:44.57 Fischer
8 9 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:44.72 Head
9 31 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:44.84 Atomic
10 14 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:44.90 Stoeckli
11 19 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:44.92 Atomic
12 10 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:44.93 Head
13 35 TJ Lanning 1984 USA 1:45.09 Nordica
14 16 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:45.21 Rossignol
15 18 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:45.24 Head
16 23 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:45.39 Fischer
17 7 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:45.48 Atomic
18 2 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:45.54 Rossignol
19 29 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:45.63 Stoeckli
20 1 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:45.68 Atomic
21 28 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:45.72 Nordica
22 5 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:45.82 Dynastar
23 12 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:45.92 Rossignol
24 53 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:45.93 Rossignol
25 27 David Poisson 1982 France 1:45.97 Salomon
26 24 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:45.99 Fischer
27 63 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:46.08 Atomic
28 56 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 1:46.09 Atomic
29 52 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:46.23 Rossignol
30 44 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland 1:46.29 Stoeckli
31 6 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:46.32 Rossignol
32 4 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:46.35 Atomic
33 3 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:46.38 Rossignol
34 41 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:46.40 Atomic
35 51 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:46.47 Rossignol
36 45 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:46.63 Head
37 30 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:46.64 Salomon
38 48 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:46.65 Elan
39 50 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:46.67 Head
39 40 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:46.67 Atomic
41 26 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:46.69 Head
42 65 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:46.71 Atomic
43 43 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:46.74 Stoeckli
43 54 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:46.74 Head
45 58 Andreas Strodl 1987 Germany 1:47.11 Atomic
46 34 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:47.16 Salomon
47 49 Cyril Nocenti 1982 France 1:47.20 Dynastar
48 37 Christoph Alster 1980 Austria 1:47.40 Fischer
49 39 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:47.41 Dynastar
50 36 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:47.50 Atomic
51 55 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany 1:47.82 Atomic
52 38 Peter Struger 1982 Austria 1:47.88 Head
53 62 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:48.09 Dynastar
54 64 Aronne Pieruz 1983 Italy 1:49.81 Atomic
55 61 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia 1:51.08 Atomic
56 66 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:51.25 Fischer
57 67 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:51.55 Voelkl
58 68 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 1:53.53 Atomic
59 46 Jeremy Transue 1983 USA 1:56.73 Rossignol
DSQ 47 Thomas Graggaber 1981 Austria Atomic
DNS 33 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria Atomic
DNS 60 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden Fischer
DNF 20 Bode Miller 1977 USA Head
DNF 21 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA Nordica
DNF 32 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia Fischer
DNF 42 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA Rossignol
DNF 57 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia Stoeckli
DNF 59 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Friday 5.Dec, 2008
Calendar 2008/2009