Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 16 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:13.05 Atomic
2 19 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:13.50 Head
3 12 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:13.63 Atomic
4 5 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:13.74 Rossignol
5 22 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:13.76 Rossignol
6 14 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:13.80 Atomic
7 32 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:13.90 Rossignol
7 20 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:13.90 Atomic
9 8 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:13.97 Fischer
10 18 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:13.98 Salomon
11 11 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:14.01 Fischer
12 3 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:14.04 Atomic
13 17 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:14.09 Atomic
14 9 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:14.29 Head
15 28 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:14.33 Fischer
16 1 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:14.38 Stoeckli
16 15 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:14.38 Fischer
18 58 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:14.41 Atomic
19 59 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:14.46 Atomic
20 10 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:14.49 Head
21 41 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany 1:14.61 Atomic
22 2 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:14.65 Nordica
23 27 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:14.67 Head
24 46 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:14.69 Nordica
25 29 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:14.78 Fischer
26 52 TJ Lanning 1984 USA 1:14.85 Nordica
27 50 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:14.86 Rossignol
27 38 Olivier Brand 1980 Switzerland 1:14.86 Stoeckli
29 35 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:14.91 Elan
30 54 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:14.92 Head
31 24 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:14.95 Rossignol
32 45 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:14.98 Rossignol
33 37 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:15.05 Stoeckli
34 4 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:15.13 Fischer
35 7 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:15.15 Atomic
35 44 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:15.15 Rossignol
37 36 Aronne Pieruz 1983 Italy 1:15.19 Atomic
38 47 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:15.21 Salomon
38 43 Kevin Francis 1982 USA 1:15.21 Atomic
40 57 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:15.42 Atomic
41 40 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:15.50 Atomic
42 39 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:15.57 Atomic
43 49 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:15.63 Rossignol
44 48 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:15.97 Atomic
45 61 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 1:17.39 Atomic
46 60 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:18.14 Voelkl
DSQ 21 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland Head
DNS 51 Stefan Guay 1986 Canada Salomon
DNF 6 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada Rossignol
DNF 13 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy Head
DNF 23 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada Rossignol
DNF 25 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland Atomic
DNF 26 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 30 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy Head
DNF 31 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy Rossignol
DNF 33 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France Fischer
DNF 34 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia Stoeckli
DNF 42 Erik Fisher 1985 USA Atomic
DNF 53 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland Stoeckli
DNF 56 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden Head
DNF 62 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria Salomon
DNF 55 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Saturday 6.Dec, 2008
Calendar 2008/2009