Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 6 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:24.61 1:12.361:12.25 Atomic
2 2 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:24.62 1:11.311:13.31 Rossignol
3 4 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:24.71 1:12.001:12.71 Atomic
4 43 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:24.76 1:12.721:12.04 Atomic
5 15 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:24.92 1:12.411:12.51 Salomon
6 5 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:25.19 1:11.871:13.32 Head
7 16 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:25.36 1:12.401:12.96 Rossignol
8 32 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:25.47 1:12.721:12.75 Fischer
9 23 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:25.82 1:13.071:12.75 Atomic
9 17 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:25.82 1:12.791:13.03 Fischer
11 27 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:25.90 1:12.511:13.39 Fischer
12 1 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:26.05 1:12.321:13.73 Dynastar
13 21 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:26.08 1:12.981:13.10 Fischer
14 24 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:26.51 1:13.481:13.03 Salomon
15 50 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:26.55 1:13.281:13.27 Atomic
16 20 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:26.77 1:13.381:13.39 Fischer
17 26 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:26.88 1:13.361:13.52 Head
18 14 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:26.99 1:12.981:14.01 Fischer
19 22 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:27.03 1:13.741:13.29 Fischer
20 3 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:27.10 1:12.341:14.76 Rossignol
21 30 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:27.24 1:13.661:13.58 Rossignol
22 52 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 2:27.35 1:13.591:13.76 Elan
23 49 Thomas Frey 1984 France 2:27.67 1:13.691:13.98 Dynastar
24 42 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:28.12 1:13.321:14.80 Fischer
25 28 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:28.35 1:13.821:14.53 Atomic
DNF(2) 7 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:12.11- Atomic
DNF(2) 9 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:12.55- Fischer
DNF(2) 12 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:13.05- Atomic
DNF(2) 13 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:12.20- Head
DNF(2) 19 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 1:12.73- Atomic
OOT 60 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:14.71- Rossignol
OOT 61 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland 1:14.76- Fischer
OOT 46 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:14.76- Fischer
OOT 68 Andrew Noble 1984 Great Britain 1:15.02- Fischer
OOT 59 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:15.02- Atomic
OOT 69 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 1:15.14- Atomic
OOT 64 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:15.18- Rossignol
OOT 70 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:15.41- Head
OOT 35 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 1:15.63- Dynastar
OOT 65 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:16.27- Rossignol
OOT 53 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:16.39- Rossignol
OOT 37 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 1:14.55- Atomic
OOT 57 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 1:14.48- Fischer
OOT 25 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 1:13.83- Salomon
OOT 41 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:13.85- Rossignol
OOT 38 Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy 1:13.86- Rossignol
OOT 34 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:13.91- Head
OOT 40 Christoph Nösig 1985 Austria 1:14.00- Blizzard
OOT 63 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:14.06- Head
OOT 36 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 1:14.08- Atomic
OOT 45 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA 1:14.16- Fischer
OOT 66 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:14.24- Stoeckli
OOT 39 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 1:14.40- Fischer
OOT 33 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:14.45- Atomic
DNF 51 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 54 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 55 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 56 Frederic Covili 1975 France -- Fischer
DNF 58 Stefan Guay 1986 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 62 TJ Lanning 1984 USA -- Nordica
DNF 48 Steve Missillier 1984 France -- Dynastar
DNF 47 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 44 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 31 Peter Fill 1982 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 29 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 18 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria -- Head
DNF 11 Mario Matt 1979 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 10 John Kucera 1984 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 8 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 67 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia -- Elan

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Sunday 7.Dec, 2008
Calendar 2008/2009