Log in Sign up

Aspen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 9 Tessa Worley 1989 France 2:12.86 1:03.871:08.99 Rossignol
2 4 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:13.14 1:03.351:09.79 Voelkl
3 5 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 2:13.57 1:03.331:10.24 Head
4 15 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 2:13.73 1:03.951:09.78 Rossignol
5 6 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 2:13.89 1:03.741:10.15 Atomic
6 12 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:13.98 1:03.441:10.54 Rossignol
7 1 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:14.05 1:04.041:10.01 Rossignol
8 21 Marion Bertrand 1984 France 2:14.56 1:04.371:10.19 Rossignol
9 8 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy 2:14.76 1:04.941:09.82 Fischer
10 46 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:15.08 1:05.061:10.02 Stoeckli
11 24 Mateja Robnik 1987 Slovenia 2:15.23 1:04.471:10.76 Fischer
12 19 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 2:15.36 1:04.801:10.56 Nordica
13 33 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 2:15.62 1:05.011:10.61 Rossignol
14 55 Aline Bonjour 1985 Switzerland 2:15.71 1:05.601:10.11 Rossignol
15 2 Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 2:15.76 1:03.071:12.69 Fischer
16 18 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 2:15.97 1:04.991:10.98 Head
17 17 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 2:16.28 1:04.901:11.38 Head
18 20 Eva-Maria Brem 1988 Austria 2:16.31 1:04.691:11.62 Atomic
18 57 Irene Curtoni 1985 Italy 2:16.31 1:05.591:10.72 Rossignol
20 43 Taina Barioz 1988 France 2:16.39 1:05.111:11.28 Rossignol
20 11 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:16.39 1:05.151:11.24 Head
22 41 Veronica Smedh 1988 Sweden 2:16.41 1:05.301:11.11 Atomic
23 3 Kathrin Hoelzl 1984 Germany 2:16.46 1:04.231:12.23 Fischer
24 30 Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 2:16.49 1:05.071:11.42 Head
25 28 Megan McJames 1987 USA 2:16.62 1:05.071:11.55 Dynastar
26 59 Nika Fleiss 1984 Croatia 2:17.17 1:05.181:11.99 Atomic
27 36 Andrea Dettling 1987 Switzerland 2:17.72 1:05.481:12.24 Stoeckli
28 31 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland 2:21.68 1:05.221:16.46 Stoeckli
DNF(2) 42 Silvia Berger 1980 Austria 1:05.73- Voelkl
DNF(2) 44 Regina Mader Sterz 1985 Austria 1:05.55- Voelkl
DSQ 26 Lara Gut 1991 Switzerland -- Atomic
OOT 48 Stacey Cook 1984 USA 1:10.28- Rossignol
OOT 53 Keely Kelleher 1984 USA 1:08.67- Atomic
OOT 49 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden 1:08.66- Rossignol
OOT 58 Kiley Staples 1989 USA 1:07.67- Rossignol
OOT 22 Camilla Alfieri 1985 Italy 1:07.40- Head
OOT 23 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia 1:07.05- Rossignol
OOT 10 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 1:06.30- Salomon
OOT 39 Leanne Smith 1987 USA 1:06.05- Dynastar
OOT 25 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 1:05.94- Rossignol
OOT 61 Katarzyna Karasinska 1982 Poland 1:06.48- Voelkl
OOT 27 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada 1:06.93- Head
OOT 32 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 1:06.52- Head
OOT 37 Marusa Ferk 1988 Slovenia 1:06.54- Fischer
DNS 50 Anne-Sophie Barthet 1988 France -- Rossignol
DNF 56 Nina Løseth 1989 Norway -- Voelkl
DNF 60 Anne Marie Mueller 1980 Norway -- Blizzard
DNF 54 Fanny Chmelar 1985 Germany -- Head
DNF 52 Jelena Lolovic 1981 Serbia -- Elan
DNF 51 Olivia Bertrand Gallay 1989 France -- Dynastar
DNF 47 Marie-Pier Prefontaine 1988 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 45 Chiara Costazza 1984 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 40 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland -- Rossignol
DNF 38 Therese Borssen 1984 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 35 Carolin Fernsebner 1986 Germany -- Voelkl
DNF 34 Stefanie Koehle 1986 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 16 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 14 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 13 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 7 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 29 Maria Jose Rienda Contreras 1975 Spain -- Rossignol
What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Aspen
Nation USA
Date Saturday 29.Nov, 2008
Calendar 2008/2009