Sign in Sign up

Val d'Isère

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 22 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:22.73 1:11.801:10.93 Atomic
2 3 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:22.93 1:11.581:11.35 Dynastar
3 39 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:23.17 1:14.201:08.97 Rossignol
4 1 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:23.19 1:11.501:11.69 Atomic
5 7 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:23.25 1:12.381:10.87 Head
6 2 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:23.31 1:11.351:11.96 Rossignol
7 28 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:23.37 1:13.431:09.94 Head
8 33 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:23.78 1:13.951:09.83 Atomic
9 9 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:23.80 1:12.201:11.60 Salomon
10 19 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:24.03 1:12.801:11.23 Fischer
11 47 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:24.04 1:13.411:10.63 Atomic
12 5 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:24.18 1:12.801:11.38 Rossignol
13 48 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 2:24.30 1:14.181:10.12 Elan
14 21 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:24.53 1:13.991:10.54 Fischer
15 6 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:24.62 1:13.451:11.17 Atomic
16 17 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:24.67 1:12.621:12.05 Fischer
17 24 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:24.69 1:12.921:11.77 Salomon
18 25 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:24.80 1:14.111:10.69 Fischer
19 32 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:24.85 1:13.641:11.21 Atomic
20 12 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:24.88 1:12.841:12.04 Fischer
20 27 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:24.88 1:13.341:11.54 Fischer
22 14 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:24.94 1:12.811:12.13 Rossignol
23 31 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:24.95 1:13.811:11.14 Atomic
24 13 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:25.31 1:13.071:12.24 Head
25 30 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:25.72 1:13.631:12.09 Rossignol
25 8 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:25.72 1:13.271:12.45 Salomon
27 34 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 2:27.17 1:13.901:13.27 Atomic
DNF(2) 15 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:12.25- Atomic
DNF(2) 29 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 1:13.89- Salomon
DNF(2) 57 Frederic Covili 1975 France 1:13.71- Fischer
OOT 74 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:18.90- Rossignol
OOT 64 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:18.07- Rossignol
OOT 78 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 1:16.85- Fischer
OOT 63 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:16.46- Head
OOT 55 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 1:16.41- Nordica
OOT 60 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:16.26- Rossignol
OOT 45 Steve Missillier 1984 France 1:16.13- Dynastar
OOT 65 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:15.68- Rossignol
OOT 38 Christoph Nösig 1985 Austria 1:15.53- Blizzard
OOT 52 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 1:15.38- Fischer
OOT 18 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:14.25- Head
OOT 11 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:14.30- Atomic
OOT 23 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 1:14.46- Atomic
OOT 50 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 1:14.88- Nordica
OOT 49 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:14.88- Nordica
OOT 16 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:15.18- Fischer
OOT 53 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:15.37- Elan
DNF 69 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland -- Elan
DNF 68 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 67 Andrew Noble 1984 Great Britain -- Fischer
DNF 66 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 62 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 61 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 70 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 71 Matic Skube 1988 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 72 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF 73 Christophe Roux 1983 Moldova -- Rossignol
DNF 75 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia -- Voelkl
DNF 76 Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium -- Atomic
DNF 77 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland -- Atomic
DNF 79 Kiril Manolov 1987 Bulgaria -- Voelkl
DNF 80 Mikhail Renzhin 1978 Israel -- -
DNF 59 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -- Atomic
DNF 58 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland -- Fischer
DNF 56 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 10 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 20 Thomas Fanara 1981 France -- Fischer
DNF 26 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 35 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA -- Atomic
DNF 36 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 37 Raphael Burtin 1977 France -- Fischer
DNF 40 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA -- Fischer
DNF 41 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 42 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA -- Fischer
DNF 43 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada -- Fischer
DNF 44 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 46 Thomas Frey 1984 France -- Dynastar
DNF 51 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic -- Head
DNF 54 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 4 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Val d'Isère
Nation France
Date Saturday 13.Dec, 2008
Calendar 2008/2009