Sign in Sign up

Alta Badia

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:32.71 1:15.331:17.38 Atomic
2 20 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:32.83 1:16.621:16.21 Fischer
3 9 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:33.04 1:16.791:16.25 Salomon
4 6 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:33.16 1:15.641:17.52 Rossignol
5 2 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:33.20 1:15.301:17.90 Head
6 18 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:33.23 1:16.351:16.88 Fischer
7 3 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:33.28 1:15.941:17.34 Atomic
8 7 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:33.48 1:16.431:17.05 Atomic
8 4 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:33.48 1:15.851:17.64 Dynastar
10 22 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:33.68 1:17.511:16.17 Fischer
11 26 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:33.83 1:17.871:15.96 Atomic
12 44 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:33.84 1:17.831:16.01 Atomic
13 10 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:33.93 1:16.551:17.38 Fischer
14 15 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:34.12 1:16.911:17.21 Rossignol
15 13 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:34.17 1:16.251:17.92 Atomic
16 31 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:34.25 1:17.981:16.27 Atomic
17 28 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:34.26 1:18.081:16.18 Atomic
18 1 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:34.46 1:16.731:17.73 Rossignol
19 23 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:34.52 1:16.821:17.70 Salomon
20 25 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:34.72 1:17.221:17.50 Fischer
21 39 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 2:34.77 1:17.501:17.27 Salomon
22 8 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:34.87 1:16.411:18.46 Atomic
23 30 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2;35;31 1:16.821:18.49 Atomic
24 40 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA 2:35.35 1:17.861:17.49 Fischer
25 27 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:35.39 1:17.801:17.59 Rossignol
26 37 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:35.63 1:17.681:17.95 Rossignol
DNF(2) 11 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:16.33- Head
DNF(2) 12 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:17.62- Fischer
DNF(2) 19 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:17.35- Fischer
DSQ 32 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 1:18.17- Atomic
OOT 51 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:20.22- Fischer
OOT 68 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:19.91- Rossignol
OOT 64 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:19.76- Stoeckli
OOT 47 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:19.59- Nordica
OOT 53 Frederic Covili 1975 France 1:19.43- Fischer
OOT 61 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:19.42- Head
OOT 58 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:20.25- Rossignol
OOT 50 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 1:20.51- Nordica
OOT 41 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:20.55- Fischer
OOT 57 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:20.66- Atomic
OOT 67 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 1:20.83- Atomic
OOT 62 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:21.11- Rossignol
OOT 63 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 1:21.17- Elan
OOT 17 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:23.15- Atomic
OOT 49 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:19.40- Elan
OOT 56 Wolfgang Hell 1980 Italy 1:19.37- -
OOT 24 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:18.25- Head
OOT 36 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 1:18.26- Atomic
OOT 48 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 1:18.32- Fischer
OOT 14 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:18.41- Fischer
OOT 33 Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy 1:18.44- Rossignol
OOT 43 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:18.46- Dynastar
OOT 29 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:18.46- Fischer
OOT 52 Omar Longhi 1980 Italy 1:18.62- Fischer
OOT 35 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 1:19.34- Fischer
OOT 38 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:19.28- Voelkl
OOT 34 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 1:19.22- Fischer
OOT 16 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 1:18.79- Salomon
OOT 46 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:18.79- Atomic
OOT 42 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 1:18.71- Atomic
DNF 66 Andrew Noble 1984 Great Britain -- Fischer
DNF 65 Iver Bjerkestrand 1987 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 60 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 59 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany -- Atomic
DNF 55 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 54 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland -- Fischer
DNF 45 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 21 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria -- Head
DNF 69 Jhonatan Longhi 1988 Brazil -- -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Alta Badia
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 21.Dec, 2008
Calendar 2008/2009