Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 13 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:26.53 Salomon
2 1 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:27.34 Salomon
3 21 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:27.37 Dynastar
4 30 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:27.40 Atomic
5 7 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:27.41 Dynastar
6 25 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:27.50 Atomic
7 15 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:27.52 Rossignol
8 22 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:27.53 Rossignol
9 24 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:27.55 Atomic
10 14 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:27.56 Fischer
11 16 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:27.57 Salomon
12 3 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:27.61 Head
13 29 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:27.65 Atomic
13 12 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 1:27.65 Salomon
15 20 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:27.69 Fischer
16 2 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:27.70 Atomic
17 18 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:27.72 Salomon
18 26 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:28.21 Atomic
19 9 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:28.28 Atomic
20 28 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:28.30 Atomic
21 17 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:28.46 Dynastar
22 23 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:28.57 Stoeckli
23 11 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:28.65 Stoeckli
24 41 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:28.70 Atomic
25 53 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 1:28.72 Rossignol
26 32 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:28.85 Atomic
27 10 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:28.89 Fischer
28 4 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:28.98 Fischer
29 6 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:28.99 Salomon
30 40 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:29.02 Dynastar
31 5 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:29.08 Atomic
32 36 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:29.29 Rossignol
33 39 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:29.34 Dynastar
34 64 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:29.45 Rossignol
35 43 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:29.50 Atomic
36 47 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:29.74 Atomic
37 31 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 1:29.87 Salomon
38 49 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:29.88 Rossignol
39 55 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:30.08 Fischer
40 33 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 1:30.26 Atomic
41 38 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:30.27 Rossignol
42 54 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:30.41 Rossignol
43 42 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:30.50 Rossignol
44 63 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 1:30.67 Atomic
45 59 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:30.72 Salomon
46 50 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:31.25 Fischer
47 57 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 1:31.31 Rossignol
48 45 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:31.33 Atomic
49 65 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:31.48 Salomon
50 44 Claudio Sprecher 1980 Liechtenstein 1:31.57 Stoeckli
51 46 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:31.60 Fischer
52 60 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:32.42 Head
53 66 Andrei Drygin 1977 Tajikistan 1:36.16 Atomic
DNS 27 Erik Guay 1981 Canada Atomic
DNF 8 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy Head
DNF 19 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein Head
DNF 34 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland Stoeckli
DNF 35 John Kucera 1984 Canada Atomic
DNF 37 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic Head
DNF 48 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain Atomic
DNF 51 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland Nordica
DNF 56 Craig Branch 1977 Australia Atomic
DNF 58 AJ Bear 1977 Australia Atomic
DNF 61 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA Salomon
DNF 62 Johnny Albertsen 1977 Denmark Atomic
DNF 52 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 29.Jan, 2006
Calendar 2005/2006