Sign in Sign up

Schladming

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:42.34 53.5148.83 Atomic
2 18 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:43.13 54.0749.06 Salomon
3 6 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:43.15 54.3848.77 Atomic
4 3 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:43.39 54.0749.32 Nordica
5 15 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 1:43.75 54.2949.46 Rossignol
6 20 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 1:43.81 53.9649.85 Atomic
7 24 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy 1:43.84 54.6849.16 Fischer
8 30 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 1:44.22 54.4549.77 Head
9 9 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 1:44.40 54.5549.85 Voelkl
10 48 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy 1:44.46 54.5849.88 Nordica
11 2 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:44.58 53.8850.70 Fischer
12 66 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway 1:44.62 55.1349.49 Rossignol
13 23 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:44.63 54.3550.28 Salomon
14 10 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:44.83 54.2750.56 Rossignol
15 25 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:44.84 54.9849.86 Rossignol
16 44 Andreas Omminger 1983 Austria 1:45.11 55.4749.64 Blizzard
17 26 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:45.13 55.4249.71 Nordica
18 11 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:45.31 55.3649.95 Fischer
19 33 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:45.51 55.8349.68 Fischer
20 70 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:45.58 55.8249.76 Nordica
21 29 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy 1:45.67 55.7249.95 Voelkl
22 45 Edoardo Zardini 1976 Italy 1:45.78 55.4850.30 Nordica
22 38 Alexander Koll 1982 Austria 1:45.78 55.2950.49 Salomon
24 19 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:45.89 55.5750.32 Fischer
25 46 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:45.90 55.5150.39 Nordica
26 21 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:46.31 55.2851.03 Head
27 56 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:46.83 55.4851.35 Rossignol
28 50 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:47.07 55.4151.66 Voelkl
DNF(2) 40 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 55.81- Elan
DSQ 82 Mathieu Razanakolona 1986 Madagascar -- Atomic
DSQ 1 Ted Ligety 1984 USA -- Voelkl
DSQ 32 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia -- Elan
DSQ 52 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan -- Hart
DSQ 60 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway -- Fischer
DSQ 4 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 53.63- Atomic
OOT 81 Leyti Seck 1981 Senegal 1:13.13- Fischer
OOT 31 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 1:04.16- Voelkl
OOT 79 Alwin de Quartel 1983 Netherlands 1:03.49- Fischer
OOT 80 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:02.74- Salomon
OOT 65 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:01.35- Rossignol
OOT 74 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 58.76- Rossignol
OOT 8 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 58.23- Dynastar
OOT 14 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 56.10- Salomon
OOT 49 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 56.08- Rossignol
OOT 47 Christoph Dreier 1981 Austria 56.07- Blizzard
OOT 22 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 56.04- Atomic
OOT 68 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 55.88- Salomon
OOT 39 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 56.20- Elan
OOT 36 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria 56.79- Voelkl
OOT 75 Rishu Okada 1978 Japan 57.43- Hart
OOT 71 Jan Seiler 1983 Switzerland 57.59- Atomic
DNS 51 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 61 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 67 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Fischer
DNF 64 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland -- Rossignol
DNF 63 Yasuhiro Ikuta 1979 Japan -- Salomon
DNF 62 Roger P Brown 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 69 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia -- Fischer
DNF 72 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 73 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland -- Head
DNF 76 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece -- Rossignol
DNF 77 Mickey Ross 1980 New Zealand -- Fischer
DNF 78 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA -- Nordica
DNF 54 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 59 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic -- Dynastar
DNF 58 Paul Stutz 1983 Canada -- Fischer
DNF 12 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 13 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria -- Head
DNF 16 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 17 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Atomic
DNF 27 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany -- Atomic
DNF 28 Patrick Biggs 1982 Canada -- Voelkl
DNF 34 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria -- Head
DNF 35 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 41 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland -- Voelkl
DNF 42 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA -- Fischer
DNF 43 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain -- Atomic
DNF 53 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 37 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 55 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 57 Stefan Kogler 1981 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 7 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- Voelkl

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Schladming
Nation Austria
Date Tuesday 24.Jan, 2006
Calendar 2005/2006