Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 19 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 1:13.24 Head
2 16 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 1:13.25 Head
3 22 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 1:14.03 Voelkl
4 7 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 1:14.05 Voelkl
5 21 Lara Gut 1991 Switzerland 1:14.11 Atomic
6 13 Dominique Gisin 1985 Switzerland 1:14.22 Dynastar
7 6 Johanna Schnarf 1984 Italy 1:14.24 Voelkl
8 10 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 1:14.28 Stoeckli
9 9 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 1:14.30 Head
10 26 Daniela Merighetti 1981 Italy 1:14.36 Salomon
11 1 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 1:14.43 Rossignol
12 4 Leanne Smith 1987 USA 1:14.46 Rossignol
13 3 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 1:14.61 Rossignol
13 11 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 1:14.61 Nordica
15 2 Martina Schild 1981 Switzerland 1:14.65 Voelkl
16 8 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria 1:14.73 Atomic
17 20 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland 1:14.79 Stoeckli
18 25 Regina Mader Sterz 1985 Austria 1:14.82 Voelkl
18 32 Tessa Worley 1989 France 1:14.82 Rossignol
20 5 Margret Altacher 1986 Austria 1:14.88 Head
21 17 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 1:14.93 Head
22 23 Elena Fanchini 1985 Italy 1:15.06 Dynastar
23 33 Verena Stuffer 1984 Italy 1:15.13 -
24 14 Marie Jay Marchand-Arvier 1985 France 1:15.16 Rossignol
25 12 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 1:15.28 Voelkl
26 29 Elena Curtoni 1991 Italy 1:15.32 Atomic
27 28 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:15.35 Salomon
28 24 Nicole Schmidhofer 1989 Austria 1:15.36 Atomic
29 30 Laurenne Ross 1988 USA 1:15.45 Atomic
30 34 Marianne Kaufmann-Abderhalden 1986 Switzerland 1:15.60 Head
30 40 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 1:15.60 Atomic
32 27 Marion Rolland 1982 France 1:15.75 Rossignol
33 43 Stacey Cook 1984 USA 1:15.81 Rossignol
34 15 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 1:15.89 Salomon
35 38 Marusa Ferk 1988 Slovenia 1:15.96 Stoeckli
36 35 Marie-Michele Gagnon 1989 Canada 1:15.97 Rossignol
37 48 Sara Hector 1992 Sweden 1:16.01 Atomic
38 37 Francesca Marsaglia 1990 Italy 1:16.02 Rossignol
39 42 Denise Feierabend 1989 Switzerland 1:16.24 Head
40 41 Federica Brignone 1990 Italy 1:16.39 Rossignol
41 39 Lotte Smiseth Sejersted 1991 Norway 1:16.48 Atomic
42 45 Isabelle Stiepel 1990 Germany 1:16.57 Rossignol
43 31 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 1:16.66 Rossignol
44 36 Christina Staudinger 1987 Austria 1:16.69 Atomic
45 46 Wendy Holdener 1993 Switzerland 1:17.03 Head
46 44 Marion Pellissier 1988 France 1:17.12 Dynastar
47 47 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco 1:18.13 -
DNF 18 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 27.Feb, 2011
Calendar 2010/2011