Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:34.16 1:47.1547.01 Atomic
2 14 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:34.38 1:47.6546.73 Atomic
3 16 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:34.56 1:48.1646.40 Rossignol
4 19 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:34.81 1:48.7346.08 Fischer
5 13 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 2:34.95 1:48.7546.20 Dynastar
6 17 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:35.07 1:46.4748.60 Atomic
7 18 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:35.27 1:48.6246.65 Atomic
8 21 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:35.34 1:48.1947.15 Atomic
9 20 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:35.41 1:49.5245.89 Fischer
10 15 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:35.54 1:49.6745.87 Atomic
11 9 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 2:35.84 1:49.2146.63 Rossignol
12 25 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:36.52 1:47.8748.65 Rossignol
13 12 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:36.81 1:47.8948.92 Rossignol
14 24 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 2:36.89 1:49.0547.84 Fischer
15 28 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:36.90 1:48.3248.58 Rossignol
16 11 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:37.13 1:49.1847.95 Salomon
17 27 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:37.42 1:50.1247.30 Nordica
18 31 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 2:37.48 1:47.6349.85 Rossignol
19 40 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 2:37.61 1:49.1448.47 Salomon
20 37 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 2:37.73 1:50.3647.37 Salomon
21 1 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:37.78 1:48.4349.35 Atomic
22 7 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 2:37.85 1:50.2247.63 Elan
23 62 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:37.92 1:51.3346.59 Nordica
23 4 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 2:37.92 1:50.7547.17 Atomic
25 3 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:38.23 1:48.4649.77 Head
26 23 Pierre Paquin 1979 France 2:38.30 1:50.1048.20 Salomon
27 26 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:38.45 1:50.5247.93 Salomon
28 35 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 2:38.70 1:48.8549.85 Rossignol
29 38 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 2:38.73 1:50.8847.85 Nordica
30 6 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:38.93 1:48.1950.74 Elan
31 33 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:38.98 1:49.5949.39 Atomic
32 22 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:39.00 1:47.7351.27 Head
33 51 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 2:39.14 1:50.7848.36 Nordica
34 48 Andreas Strodl 1987 Germany 2:39.87 1:49.6950.18 Atomic
35 41 Kevin Francis 1982 USA 2:39.91 1:49.4750.44 Atomic
36 66 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:40.30 1:51.2049.10 Nordica
37 45 Daniel Ericsson 1987 Sweden 2:40.31 1:51.4048.91 Head
38 47 Louis-Pierre Helie 1986 Canada 2:40.56 1:50.5949.97 Rossignol
39 55 Douglas Crawford 1987 Great Britain 2:41.14 1:51.3949.75 -
40 49 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 2:41.65 1:53.7747.88 Elan
41 53 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:42.79 1:53.8848.91 Atomic
42 59 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 2:44.76 1:54.3650.40 Rossignol
DNF(2) 8 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:49.59- Fischer
DNF(2) 10 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:47.95- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 30 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:49.93- Head
DNF(2) 36 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia 1:50.43- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 39 Peter Struger 1982 Austria 1:49.72- Head
DNF(2) 44 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 1:50.30- Atomic
DNF(2) 56 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia 1:51.47- Head
DNF(2) 60 Georgi Georgiev 1987 Bulgaria 1:55.67- Atomic
DNF(2) 61 Fredrik Van Buynder 1988 Belgium 1:56.49- -
DSQ 65 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland -- Head
DSQ 46 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:50.12- Dynastar
DNS 34 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 1:50.86- Atomic
DNS 32 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:49.64- Head
DNS 2 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:47.71- Head
DNS 57 Christoph Alster 1980 Austria -- Fischer
DNS 54 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA -- Fischer
DNS 63 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria -- Salomon
DNS 64 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein -- Head
DNS 29 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:47.85- Atomic
DNF 42 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia -- Stoeckli
DNF 43 Hannes Wagner 1986 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 50 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic -- Head
DNF 58 Gasper Markic 1986 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 52 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Friday 16.Jan, 2009
Calendar 2008/2009