Sign in Sign up

Val d'Isère

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 18 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:23.00 1:30.9952.01 Atomic
2 11 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 2:23.90 1:33.9249.98 Dynastar
3 16 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:24.58 1:32.5951.99 Atomic
4 17 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:24.59 1:32.9451.65 Rossignol
5 10 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:24.96 1:33.2351.73 Atomic
6 24 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:25.07 1:33.2151.86 Nordica
6 3 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 2:25.07 1:33.8851.19 Salomon
8 8 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:25.21 1:32.7452.47 Salomon
9 39 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:25.30 1:32.7052.60 Atomic
10 27 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:25.91 1:33.9451.97 Fischer
11 28 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 2:26.22 1:33.0053.22 Elan
12 25 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:26.32 1:32.3054.02 Stoeckli
13 38 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia 2:26.68 1:34.0152.67 Atomic
14 36 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia 2:27.11 1:33.7053.41 Atomic
15 14 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:27.37 1:32.7354.64 Rossignol
16 7 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 2:27.43 1:33.1654.27 Fischer
17 29 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:27.46 1:34.4353.03 Head
18 23 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:27.48 1:32.8054.68 Head
19 2 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 2:27.65 1:34.2653.39 Voelkl
20 48 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 2:27.82 1:34.1153.71 Head
21 1 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:29.63 1:34.9054.73 Atomic
22 47 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 2:30.31 1:35.7554.56 Rossignol
23 45 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 2:33.52 1:35.9157.61 Atomic
DNF(2) 6 Paul Stutz 1983 Canada 1:34.91- Fischer
DNF(2) 9 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 1:33.42- Atomic
DNF(2) 13 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:33.68- Fischer
DNF(2) 20 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:31.03- Head
DNF(2) 21 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:32.09- Fischer
DNF(2) 30 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:31.90- Rossignol
DNF(2) 32 Bernhard Graf 1988 Austria 1:34.18- Nordica
DNF(2) 44 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain 1:35.21- Rossignol
DNF(2) 42 Nikola Chongarov 1989 Bulgaria 1:37.45- Voelkl
DNF(2) 41 Stefan Jon Sigurgeirsson 1989 Iceland 1:38.80- -
DNF(2) 40 Douglas Crawford 1987 Great Britain 1:34.49- -
DNF(2) 33 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia 1:34.71- Rossignol
DSQ 37 Edward Drake 1986 Great Britain 1:33.71- Dynastar
DSQ 15 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:32.89- Rossignol
DSQ 5 Ted Ligety 1984 USA -- Rossignol
DNS 12 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:34.31- Atomic
DNS 26 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:35.31- Rossignol
DNS 31 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 1:34.30- Atomic
DNS 34 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:35.34- Stoeckli
DNS 35 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:37.30- Head
DNS 46 Arni Thorvaldsson 1984 Iceland 1:40.42- -
DNS 22 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:34.35- Atomic
DNF 49 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 43 Paul de la Cuesta 1988 Spain -- Dynastar
DNF 19 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 4 Georgi Georgiev 1987 Bulgaria -- Atomic

Info

What WSC 2009
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Val d'Isère
Nation France
Date Monday 9.Feb, 2009
Calendar 2008/2009