Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Ranking
World Cup
European Cup
Nor-Am Cup
Far East Cup
South America Cup
Australia-New Zealand Cup
Overall
Overview
Slalom
Giant Slalom
Super G
Downhill
Combined
1982/1983
---
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007
2005/2006
2004/2005
2003/2004
2002/2003
2001/2002
2000/2001
1999/2000
1998/1999
1997/1998
1996/1997
1995/1996
1994/1995
1993/1994
1992/1993
1991/1992
1990/1991
1989/1990
1988/1989
1987/1988
1986/1987
1985/1986
1984/1985
1983/1984
1982/1983
1981/1982
1980/1981
1979/1980
1978/1979
1977/1978
1976/1977
1975/1976
1974/1975
1973/1974
1972/1973
1971/1972
1970/1971
1969/1970
1968/1969
1967/1968
1966/1967
Men
Women
Name
Nation
Ranking
Wins
Mahre
Phil
USA
1
(285 pts)
6
Stenmark
Ingemar
Sweden
2
(218 pts)
5
Wenzel
Andreas
Liechtenstein
3
(177 pts)
1
Girardelli
Marc
Luxembourg
4
(168 pts)
1
Jakobsson
Torsten
Sweden
5
(85 pts)
Luscher
Peter
Switzerland
5
(164 pts)
2
Zurbriggen
Pirmin
Switzerland
6
(161 pts)
2
Mueller
Peter
Switzerland
7
(125 pts)
1
Julen
Max
Switzerland
8
(116 pts)
Gruber
Franz
Austria
9
(112 pts)
1
Krizaj
Bojan
Slovenia
9
(112 pts)
1
Strand
Stig
Sweden
11
(110 pts)
2
Mahre
Steve
USA
12
(108 pts)
2
Weirather
Harti
Austria
13
(102 pts)
1
Cathomeen
Conradin
Switzerland
14
(100 pts)
2
Orlainsky
Christian
Austria
15
(99 pts)
Raber
Urs
Switzerland
15
(99 pts)
Luthy
Jacques
Switzerland
17
(96 pts)
Klammer
Franz
Austria
18
(95 pts)
1
Meli
Silvano
Switzerland
19
(85 pts)
Enn
Hans
Austria
20
(84 pts)
1
Mair
Michael
Italy
21
(78 pts)
1
Kernen
Bruno Sr
Switzerland
22
(57 pts)
1
Read
Ken
Canada
23
(76 pts)
Höflehner
Helmut
Austria
24
(74 pts)
1
Resch
Erwin
Austria
25
(73 pts)
1
Heinzer
Franz
Switzerland
26
(72 pts)
1
Brooker
Todd
Canada
27
(67 pts)
2
De Chiesa
Paolo
Italy
27
(67 pts)
Erlacher
Roberto
Italy
29
(65 pts)
Podborski
Steve
Canada
30
(63 pts)
Canac
Michel
France
31
(59 pts)
Franko
Jure
Slovenia
32
(56 pts)
Stock
Leonard
Austria
33
(55 pts)
Fjallberg
Bengt
Sweden
34
(49 pts)
Giorgi
Alex
Italy
35
(47 pts)
Strel
Boris
Slovenia
36
(43 pts)
Pfaffenbichler
Gerhard
Austria
37
(40 pts)
1
Edalini
Ivano
Italy
38
(39 pts)
Strolz
Hubert
Austria
39
(38 pts)
Burgler
Thomas
Switzerland
40
(36 pts)
Frommelt
Paul
Liechtenstein
41
(34 pts)
Popangelov
Peter
Bulgaria
42
(33 pts)
Wirnsberger
Peter I
Austria
43
(32 pts)
Halvarsson
Lars-Goran
Sweden
44
(27 pts)
Worndl
Frank
Germany
45
(26 pts)
Heidegger
Klaus
Austria
46
(23 pts)
Makeev
Vladimir
Russia
46
(23 pts)
Kuralt
Joze
Slovenia
48
(22 pts)
Lee
Steven
Australia
48
(22 pts)
Sbardellotto
Danilo
Italy
48
(22 pts)
Benedik
Grega
Slovenia
51
(21 pts)
Kerschbaumer
Sigfrid
Italy
52
(19 pts)
Pieren
Hans
Switzerland
53
(18 pts)
Sorli
Odd
Norway
54
(16 pts)
Stolzl
Fritz
Austria
54
(16 pts)
Burgler
Toni
Switzerland
56
(15 pts)
Mader
Guenther
Austria
56
(15 pts)
Spiss
Hannes
Austria
56
(15 pts)
Niederseer
Stefan
Austria
59
(13 pts)
Sundqvist
Jorgen
Sweden
59
(13 pts)
Flaschberger
Bernhard
Austria
61
(12 pts)
Wallner
Johan
Sweden
61
(12 pts)
Hirt
Egon
Germany
63
(11 pts)
Mally
Peter
Italy
63
(11 pts)
Fahner
Bernhard
Switzerland
65
(10 pts)
Johnson
Bill
USA
65
(10 pts)
Lamotte
Patrick
France
65
(10 pts)
Rambaud
Gerard
France
65
(10 pts)
Spiess
Ulrich
Austria
65
(10 pts)
Vion
Michel
France
65
(10 pts)
Bouvet
Didier
France
71
(9 pts)
Fontaine
Daniel
France
71
(9 pts)
Wildgruber
Sepp
Germany
71
(9 pts)
Gstrein
Helmut
Austria
74
(8 pts)
Skajem
Paul-Arne
Norway
74
(8 pts)
Soltys
Peter
Czechia
74
(8 pts)
Bell
Martin
Great Britain
77
(7 pts)
Gaspoz
Joel
Switzerland
77
(7 pts)
Tonazzi
Marco
Italy
77
(7 pts)
Beck
Florian
Germany
80
(6 pts)
Bodker
Mats
Denmark
80
(6 pts)
Goytz
Antal
Hungary
80
(6 pts)
Mougel
Daniel
France
80
(6 pts)
Von Hohenlohe
Hubertus
Mexico
80
(6 pts)
Andreev
Vladimir
Russia
85
(5 pts)
Durr
Peter
Germany
85
(5 pts)
Hinterseer
Guido
Austria
85
(5 pts)
Jakobsson
Torsten
Sweden
85
(5 pts)
Volgyesi
Andreas
Hungary
85
(5 pts)
Iwaya
Naomine
Japan
90
(4 pts)
McLeish
Rob
Canada
90
(4 pts)
Cerkovnik
Tomaz
Slovenia
92
(3 pts)
Ohtaka
Hiroaki
Japan
92
(3 pts)
Brown
Mike
USA
94
(2 pts)
Cochrane
Tris
USA
94
(2 pts)
Hangl
Martin
Switzerland
94
(2 pts)
Kaiwa
Toshihiro
Japan
94
(2 pts)
Tavernier
Yves
France
94
(2 pts)
Totsch
Oswald
Italy
94
(2 pts)
Wallner
Joakim
Sweden
94
(2 pts)
Camozzi
Ivano
Italy
101
(1 pts)
Gattermann
Klaus
Germany
101
(1 pts)
Luhn
Andy
USA
101
(1 pts)
Mizutani
Wataru
Japan
101
(1 pts)
Verneret
Philippe
France
101
(1 pts)