Sign in Sign up

Hall of Fame

Home Calendar RankingHall of Fame HostsSkis

Annual Cups Championships Maraton Misc Victories Main Slalom Giant Slalom Super G Downhill Combined All OWG WSC Men Women

Year Slalom Giant Slalom Super G Downhill Combined
2018 Jeongseon A. Myhrer M. Hirscher M. Mayer A. Svindal M. Hirscher
2017 WSC St.Moritz M. Hirscher M. Hirscher E. Guay B. Feuz L. Aerni
2015 WSC Beaver Creek J. Grange T. Ligety H. Reichelt P. Kueng M. Hirscher
2014 Sochi M. Matt T. Ligety K. Jansrud M. Mayer S. Viletta
2013 WSC Schladming M. Hirscher T. Ligety T. Ligety A. Svindal T. Ligety
2011 WSC Garmisch J. Grange T. Ligety C. Innerhofer E. Guay A. Svindal
2010 Whistler G. Razzoli C. Janka A. Svindal D. Defago B. Miller
2009 WSC Val d'Isère M. Pranger C. Janka D. Cuche J. Kucera A. Svindal
2007 WSC Åre M. Matt A. Svindal P. Staudacher A. Svindal D. Albrecht
2006 Sestriere B. Raich B. Raich K. Aamodt A. Deneriaz T. Ligety
2005 WSC Bormio B. Raich H. Maier B. Miller B. Miller B. Raich
2003 WSC St.Moritz I. Kostelic B. Miller S. Eberharter M. Walchhofer B. Miller
2002 Snowbasin J. Vidal S. Eberharter K. Aamodt F. Strobl K. Aamodt
2001 WSC St.Anton M. Matt M. von Grünigen D. Rahlves H. Trinkl K. Aamodt
1999 WSC Beaver Creek K. Palander L. Kjus L. Kjus
H. Maier
H. Maier K. Aamodt
1998 Happo One H. Buraas H. Maier H. Maier J. Cretier M. Reiter
1997 WSC Sestriere T. Stiansen M. von Grünigen A. Skårdal B. Kernen K. Aamodt
1996 WSC Sierra Nevada A. Tomba A. Tomba A. Skårdal P. Ortlieb M. Girardelli
1994 Kvitfjell T. Stangassinger M. Wasmeier M. Wasmeier T. Moe L. Kjus
1993 WSC Moirioka K. Aamodt K. Aamodt - U. Lehmann L. Kjus
1992 Val d'Isère F. Jagge A. Tomba K. Aamodt P. Ortlieb J. Polig
1991 WSC Saalbach M. Girardelli R. Nierlich S. Eberharter F. Heinzer S. Eberharter
1989 WSC Vail R. Nierlich R. Nierlich M. Hangl H. Tauscher M. Girardelli
1988 Nakiska A. Tomba A. Tomba F. Piccard P. Zurbriggen H. Strolz
1987 WSC Crans-Montana F. Worndl P. Zurbriggen P. Zurbriggen P. Mueller M. Girardelli
1985 WSC Bormio J. Nilsson M. Wasmeier - P. Zurbriggen P. Zurbriggen
1984 Bjelašnica P. Mahre M. Julen - B. Johnson -
1982 WSC Schladming I. Stenmark S. Mahre - H. Weirather M. Vion
1980 Whiteface Mountain I. Stenmark I. Stenmark - L. Stock P. Mahre
1978 WSC Garmisch I. Stenmark I. Stenmark - J. Walcher A. Wenzel
1976 Patscherkofel P. Gros H. Hemmi - F. Klammer G. Thoeni
1974 WSC St.Moritz G. Thoeni G. Thoeni - D. Zwilling F. Klammer
1972 Mount Eniwa F. Fernandez-Ochoa G. Thoeni - B. Russi G. Thoeni
1970 WSC Val Gardena J. Augert K. Schranz - B. Russi B. Kidd
1968 Chamrousse J. Killy J. Killy - J. Killy J. Killy
1966 WSC Portillo C. Senoner G. Perillat - J. Killy J. Killy
1964 Patscherkofel J. Stiegler F. Bonlieu - E. Zimmermann L. Leitner
1962 WSC Chamonix C. Bozon E. Zimmermann - K. Schranz K. Schranz
1960 Squaw Valley E. Hinterseer R. Staub - J. Vuarnet G. Perillat
1958 WSC Bad Gastein J. Rieder T. Sailer - T. Sailer T. Sailer
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo T. Sailer T. Sailer - T. Sailer T. Sailer
1954 WSC Åre S. Eriksen S. Eriksen - C. Pravda S. Eriksen
1952 Norefjell O. Schneider S. Eriksen - Z. Colo -
1950 WSC Aspen G. Schneider Z. Colo - Z. Colo -
1948 St.Moritz E. Reinalter - - H. Oreiller H. Oreiller
1939 WSC Zakopane R. Rominger - - H. Lantschner J. Jennewein
1938 WSC Engelberg R. Rominger - - J. Couttet E. Allais
1937 WSC Chamonix E. Allais - - E. Allais E. Allais
1936 WSC Innsbruck R. Matt - - R. Rominger F. Pfnur
R. Rominger
1935 WSC Muerren A. Seelos - - F. Zingerle A. Seelos
1934 WSC St.Moritz F. Pfnur - - D. Zogg D. Zogg
1933 WSC Innsbruck A. Seelos - - W. Prager A. Seelos
1932 WSC Cortina d'Ampezzo F. Dauber - - G. Lantschner O. Furrer
1931 WSC Muerren D. Zogg - - W. Prager -