Sign in Sign up

Hall of Fame

Home Calendar Ranking Hall of Fame HostsSkis

Annual Cups Championships Maraton Misc Victories Main Total Slalom Giant Slalom Super G Downhill Combined Men Women

Overall standings

Year Overall Slalom Giant Slalom Super G Downhill Combined
2017 M. Shiffrin M. Shiffrin T. Worley T. Weirather I. Stuhec I. Stuhec
2016 L. Gut F. Hansdotter E. Brem L. Gut L. Vonn W. Holdener
2015 A. Veith M. Shiffrin A. Veith L. Vonn L. Vonn A. Veith
2014 A. Veith M. Shiffrin A. Veith L. Gut M. Höfl-Riesch M. Gagnon
2013 T. Maze M. Shiffrin T. Maze T. Maze L. Vonn T. Maze
2012 L. Vonn M. Schild V. Rebensburg L. Vonn L. Vonn L. Vonn
2011 M. Höfl-Riesch M. Schild V. Rebensburg L. Vonn L. Vonn L. Vonn
2010 L. Vonn M. Höfl-Riesch K. Hoelzl L. Vonn L. Vonn L. Vonn
2009 L. Vonn M. Höfl-Riesch T. Poutiainen L. Vonn L. Vonn A. Paerson
2008 L. Vonn M. Schild D. Karbon M. Höfl-Riesch L. Vonn M. Höfl-Riesch
2007 N. Hosp M. Schild N. Hosp R. Goetschl R. Goetschl M. Schild
2006 J. Kostelic J. Kostelic A. Paerson M. Dorfmeister M. Dorfmeister J. Kostelic
2005 A. Paerson T. Poutiainen T. Poutiainen M. Dorfmeister R. Goetschl J. Kostelic
2004 A. Paerson A. Paerson A. Paerson R. Goetschl R. Goetschl -
2003 J. Kostelic J. Kostelic A. Paerson C. Montillet-Carles M. Dorfmeister J. Kostelic
2002 M. Dorfmeister L. Pequegnot S. Nef H. Gerg I. Kostner R. Goetschl
2001 J. Kostelic J. Kostelic S. Nef R. Cavagnoud I. Kostner J. Kostelic
2000 R. Goetschl S. Pretnar M. Dorfmeister R. Goetschl R. Haeusl R. Goetschl
1999 A. Meissnitzer S. Egger A. Meissnitzer A. Meissnitzer R. Goetschl H. Gerg
1998 K. Seizinger Y. Nowen M. Ertl-Renz K. Seizinger K. Seizinger H. Gerg
1997 P. Wiberg P. Wiberg D. Compagnoni H. Gerg R. Goetschl P. Wiberg
1996 K. Seizinger E. Eder M. Ertl-Renz K. Seizinger P. Street A. Wachter
1995 V. Schneider V. Schneider V. Schneider K. Seizinger P. Street P. Wiberg
1994 V. Schneider V. Schneider A. Wachter K. Seizinger K. Seizinger P. Wiberg
1993 A. Wachter V. Schneider C. Merle K. Seizinger K. Seizinger A. Wachter
1992 P. Kronberger V. Schneider C. Merle C. Merle K. Seizinger S. Ginther
1991 P. Kronberger P. Kronberger V. Schneider C. Merle C. Bournissen S. Ginther
F. Masnada
1990 P. Kronberger V. Schneider A. Wachter C. Merle K. Gutensohn A. Wachter
1989 V. Schneider V. Schneider V. Schneider C. Merle M. Figini B. Ortli
1988 M. Figini R. Steiner M. Svet M. Figini M. Figini B. Ortli
1987 M. Walliser C. Schmidhauser M. Walliser
V. Schneider
M. Walliser M. Figini B. Ortli
1986 M. Walliser R. Steiner V. Schneider M. Kiehl M. Walliser M. Walliser
1985 M. Figini E. Hess M. Figini
M. Kiehl
- M. Figini B. Ortli
1984 E. Hess T. McKinney E. Hess - M. Walliser E. Hess
1983 T. McKinney E. Hess T. McKinney - D. de Agostini H. Wenzel
1982 E. Hess E. Hess I. Epple - M. Gros-Gaudenier I. Epple
1981 M. Nadig E. Hess T. McKinney - M. Nadig M. Nadig
1980 H. Wenzel P. Pelen H. Wenzel - M. Nadig H. Wenzel
1979 A. Moser-Pröll R. Sackl C. Kinshofer - A. Moser-Pröll -
1978 H. Wenzel H. Wenzel L. Morerod - A. Moser-Pröll -
1977 L. Morerod L. Morerod L. Morerod - B. Totschnig-Habersatter -
1976 R. Mittermaier R. Mittermaier L. Morerod - B. Totschnig-Habersatter R. Mittermaier
1975 A. Moser-Pröll L. Morerod A. Moser-Pröll - A. Moser-Pröll -
1974 A. Moser-Pröll C. Zechmeister H. Wenzel - A. Moser-Pröll -
1973 A. Moser-Pröll P. Emonet M. Kaserer - A. Moser-Pröll -
1972 A. Moser-Pröll B. Lafforgue A. Moser-Pröll - A. Moser-Pröll -
1971 A. Moser-Pröll E. Clifford
B. Lafforgue
A. Moser-Pröll - A. Moser-Pröll -
1970 M. Jacot I. Lafforgue M. Jacot
F. Macchi
- I. Mir -
1969 G. Gabl G. Gabl M. Cochran - W. Drexel -
1968 N. Greene M. Goitschel N. Greene - O. Pall
I. Mir
-
1967 N. Greene A. Famose
M. Goitschel
N. Greene - M. Goitschel -